People

Partners

Person

Andrew Clark

Managing Partner

Maritime Law | International Trade and Insurance | Business Law

Person

Peter Barnard

Partner

Construction Law | Litigation

 

Person

Gareth Cremen

Partner

Insolvency, Business Rescue & Debt Recovery | Litigation

Person

Adelin Dalais

Partner

Insolvency & Business Rescue | Debt Recovery | Litigation

Person

Rona Evans

Partner

Construction, Engineering & Infrastructure Law | Insurance Law | Litigation

Person

Jason Goodison

Partner

Litigation | Natural Resources and Energy | Competition Law

Person

Tina Halstead

Partner

Property Law | Litigation | Arbitrations | Business Law | Town Planning

 

Person

Sunil Hansjee

Partner

Labour Law | Litigation

Person

Richard Hoal

Partner

Construction Law | Insurance | Litigation | Business Law

Person

Michael Jackson

Partner

Business Law | Competition Law | Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions | Empowerment and Transformation | Natural Resources and Energy

Person

Helen Jackson

Partner

Business Law | Natural Resources and Energy

Person

Laura Maitre

Partner

International Trade and Insurance | Natural Resources and Energy |  Business Law | Litigation

Person

Carol McDonald

Partner

Business Law | Property Law

Person

Benjamin Meadows

Partner

Business Law | Litigation | Competition Law | Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions | Natural Resources & Energy

Person

Chantal Mitchell

Partner

Construction Law | Litigation

Person

Mohamed Mota

Partner

Business Law | Administrative Law | Local Government | Litigation

Person

Mongezi Mpahlwa

Partner

Dispute Resolution & Litigation | Regulatory work for accounting and auditing | Corporate and commercial dispute resolution | Project finance litigation

Person

Randhir Naicker

Partner

Business Law | Medical Schemes

Person

Tina Naicker

Partner

Compliance

Person

Lazelle Paola

Partner

Property Law | Litigation | Municipal Law | Town Planning Law

Person

Claudelle Pretorius

Partner

Construction Law | Litigation

Person

Gary Pritchard

Partner

Commercial Law | Construction & Engineering Law | Litigation & Arbitration

Person

Aideen Ross

Partner

Administrative Law and Access to Information | International Trade and Insurance | Litigation | Maritime Law

Person

Thys Scheepers

Partner

Insolvency, Business Rescue & Debt Recovery | Litigation

Person

Christine Seger

Partner

Maritime and International Trade Law | Insurance Law | Litigation

Person

Tamryn Simpson

Partner

Business Law | Maritime Law | International Trade and Insurance

Person

Emili Souris

Partner

Property & Real Estate

Person

Freddie Terblanche

Partner

General Litigation, Arbitration & Mediation | Insolvencies & Business Rescue | Insurance Law

Person

David Vlcek

Partner

Construction and Infrastructure | Competition Law | Environmental Law | Insolvency & Recovery of assets | Occupational Health and Safety

Person

Robin Westley

Partner

Business Law | Property Law | Natural Resources and Energy

Consultants

Person

Roger Green

Consultant

Property Law | Business Law | Tax Law | Trusts and Estate Planning

Person

Alastair Hay

Consultant

Business Law | Construction Law

Associates

Person

Megan Baker

Associate

Business restructuring & Insolvency

Person

Micaela Brown

Associate

Banking & Finance | Insolvency and Business Rescue | Litigation

Person

Savannah Buys

Associate

Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions | Litigation | Business Law | Natural Resources & Energy

Person

Harshita Kapoor

Associate

Construction, Engineering and Infrastructure Law | Commercial and Civil Litigation | Alternative Dispute Resolution

Person

Khanya Mgebisa

Associate

Construction & Engineering Law | Dispute Resolution | Litigation | Business Law | Competition Law 

Person

Anele Mncube

Associate

Dispute Resolution | Litigation | Banking and Finance | Business Rescue, Restructuring and Insolvency

Person

Kiyura Naidoo

Associate

Maritime and Insurance

Person

Slindokuhle Ngwenya

Associate

Maritime Law | International Trade and Insurance | Litigation

Person

Jenna Rodd

Associate

Insolvency & Business Rescue | Litigation

Person

Jennifer Smit

Associate

Banking & Finance | Insolvency and Business Rescue | Litigation

Person

Brandon van Zyl

Associate

Construction, Engineering and Infrastructure

Candidate Attorneys

Person

Yolandi Cloete

Candidate Attorney

Person

Asekho Dlepu

Candidate Attorney

Person

Caitlin Kavanagh

Candidate Attorney

Person

Kajal Mulchandani

Candidate Attorney

Person

Nomcebo Ntuli

Candidate Attorney

CONTACT

DURBAN

Telephone: 031 536 8500

PHYSICAL ADDRESS
45 Vuna Close,
Umhlanga Ridge, 4319

POSTAL ADDRESS
PO Box 913, Umhlanga Rocks, 4320

GPS Co-ordinates: 29°43'45.9"S 31°04'19.3"E

JOHANNESBURG

Telephone: 010 015 5800

PHYSICAL ADDRESS
4 Sandown Valley Crescent, Sandton, Gauteng, 2196

GPS Co-ordinates: 26°06'09.0"S 28°03'02.7"E

CAPE TOWN

Telephone: 021 879 2516

PHYSICAL ADDRESS
801, 8th Floor, Touchstone House,
7 Bree Street, Cape Town, 8001 | Dx 74 Cape Town

GPS Co-ordinates: 33°55'3.644:"S 18°25'19.66"E

ENQUIRY

© Cox Yeats Attorneys 2024 | PAIA | Website by Loud Crowd Media